Skip to Calendar

Calendars

Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Calendars

Nov
1

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Due: Clubs Choice Orders
North Office
North Elementary Calendar
North Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
1

5:00 PM

10:00 PM

VB Neutral Site 2A Subsection Finals (Home)
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
1

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Indoor Marching Band Concert (Home)
St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
3

3:30 PM

7:30 PM

Parent Teacher Conferences K-8th Grade
District Calendar
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
3

3:30 PM

Nov
4

7:30 PM

PT Conferences - PM Session
North Elementary Calendar
North Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
3

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Marshall (Away)
Type: Section Finals Opponent: Marshall
Marshall High School
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
4

All Day

K-8 No School (P/T Confrences)
District Calendar
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
4

7:30 AM

3:00 PM

PT Conferences - No School
North Elementary Calendar
North Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
5

7:30 AM

9:00 AM

Saints Café with Superintendent Gronseth
McDonald's, 120 W St Julien St, St Peter, MN 56082, USA
District Calendar
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
5

5:00 PM

10:00 PM

VB Neutral Site 2A 2AA Finals (Home)
St. Peter High School - Gym - Full
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
7

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Belle Plaine Schools (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Belle Plaine Schools
St. Peter Middle School Gym
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
8

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Education Committee
DO
School Board Events
School Board Events

Add to Calendar

Nov
9

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato East Mankato West New Prague Red Wing Tri-City United Winona Senior">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Section Opponent: Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato East Mankato West New Prague Red Wing Tri-City United Winona Senior">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 1:50PM Est.return:
Rochester Recreation Center
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
10

3:30 PM

7:30 PM

Parent Teacher Conferences K-8th Grade
District Calendar
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
10

3:30 PM

Nov
11

7:30 PM

PT Conferences - PM Session
North Elementary Calendar
North Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Tri-City United (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Tri-City United Bus: 3:20PM Dismissal: 3:10PM Est.return:
Tri-City United - Le Center
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
10

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato West New Prague Red Wing Tri-City United Winona Senior">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Section Opponent: Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato West New Prague Red Wing Tri-City United Winona Senior">Multiple Schools Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Mankato East High School
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
11

All Day

Veterans Day
District Calendar
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
11

All Day

Veterans Day - Wear Red, White & Blue
South Elementary Calendar
South Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
11

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Veterans Day Program - SPHS
Saint Peter High School, 2121 Broadway Ave, St Peter, MN 56082, USA
District Calendar
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
11

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Minnesota River vs. Mankato East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Mankato East Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Mankato All Seasons Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
11

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Swimming and Diving: Girls Varsity vs. Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato East Mankato West New Prague Red Wing Tri-City United Winona Senior">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Section Opponent: Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato East Mankato West New Prague Red Wing Tri-City United Winona Senior">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 1:50PM Est.return:
Rochester Recreation Center
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
11

7:15 PM

9:30 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River vs. Mankato East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Mankato East Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Mankato All Seasons Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
12

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River vs. MBA Storm (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. MBA Storm Bus: 12:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Le Sueur Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
14

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Parent Council Meeting - SOUTH
South Elementary Calendar
South Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
15

All Day

Nov
16

All Day

Vision / Hearing Testing - SOUTH
South Elementary Calendar
South Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
15

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Business Committee
SPMS-Conference Room A/B
School Board Events
School Board Events

Add to Calendar

Nov
15

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Le Sueur-Henderson (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Le Sueur-Henderson Bus: 3:30PM Dismissal: 3:20PM Est.return:
LeSueur-Henderson Middle School
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
15

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

Special Board Meeting
SPMS-Media Center
School Board Events
School Board Events

Add to Calendar

Nov
17

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Jordan (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Jordan Bus: 3:20PM Dismissal: 3:10PM Est.return:
Jordan Community Education
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Minnesota River vs. New Ulm (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. New Ulm Bus: 12:30PM Dismissal: 12:20PM Est.return:
Le Sueur Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
17

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Fall Musical Performance (Home)
St. Peter High School - Makeup Room, St. Peter High School - Box Office, St. Peter High School - Scene Shop, St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
17

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River vs. New Ulm (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. New Ulm Bus: 12:30PM Dismissal: 12:20PM Est.return:
Le Sueur Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
18

All Day

Early Release
District Calendar
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
18

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

North's Clothes Closet

 Hi, my name is Quinn Rassbach and I am a ninth grader at Saint Peter High School.  My mission is to collect warm clothes and give them away to students and their families in the Saint Peter School District. Over the years I have always noticed that some of us don’t have warm clothes for the winter and I want everyone t o have the opportunity to have warm clothes. When I was in fourth grade I decided to organize an event that would help all students in the Saint Peter School District stay warm. If you would like to donate clean, new or gently used clothes, please bring them to your school’s office donation box by Thursday, November 17th. Some of the clothes we need are hats, mittens, snow pants, jackets, long pants, and long-sleeved shirts. 


 North’s Clothes Closet will be open for two days this year! Friday November 18th and Sunday November 20th. 

Everything is free! 


Come Shop at North’s Clothes Closet! 

When: Friday Nov. 18th 5-7p.m. 

Sunday Nov. 20th 12-3p.m.

Where: North Elementary Gym

815 N. Ninth Street

Saint Peter, MN   

We hope you can make it!

North Elementary School, 815 N 9th St, St Peter, MN 56082, USA
District Calendar
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
18

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Fall Musical Performance (Home)
St. Peter High School - Makeup Room, St. Peter High School - Box Office, St. Peter High School - Scene Shop, St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
19

1:15 PM

2:45 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Minnesota River vs. Mankato West (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Mankato West
Le Sueur Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
19

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River vs. Luverne (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Luverne Bus: 12:30PM Dismissal: 12:20PM Est.return:
Le Sueur Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
19

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Fall Musical Performance (Home)
St. Peter High School - Makeup Room, St. Peter High School - Box Office, St. Peter High School - Scene Shop, St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
20

12:00 PM

3:00 PM

North's Clothes Closet

 Hi, my name is Quinn Rassbach and I am a ninth grader at Saint Peter High School.  My mission is to collect warm clothes and give them away to students and their families in the Saint Peter School District. Over the years I have always noticed that some of us don’t have warm clothes for the winter and I want everyone t o have the opportunity to have warm clothes. When I was in fourth grade I decided to organize an event that would help all students in the Saint Peter School District stay warm. If you would like to donate clean, new or gently used clothes, please bring them to your school’s office donation box by Thursday, November 17th. Some of the clothes we need are hats, mittens, snow pants, jackets, long pants, and long-sleeved shirts. 


 North’s Clothes Closet will be open for two days this year! Friday November 18th and Sunday November 20th. 

Everything is free! 


Come Shop at North’s Clothes Closet! 

When: Friday Nov. 18th 5-7p.m. 

Sunday Nov. 20th 12-3p.m.

Where: North Elementary Gym

815 N. Ninth Street

Saint Peter, MN   

We hope you can make it!

North Elementary School, 815 N 9th St, St Peter, MN 56082, USA
District Calendar
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
20

2:00 PM

4:30 PM

Fall Musical Performance (Home)
St. Peter High School - Makeup Room, St. Peter High School - Box Office, St. Peter High School - Scene Shop, St. Peter High School - Performing Arts Center
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
21

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

Special Board Meeting
SPCC-Traverse des Sioux Room
School Board Events
School Board Events

Add to Calendar

Nov
21

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

Regular Board Meeting
SPCC-Governor's Room
School Board Events
School Board Events

Add to Calendar

Nov
22

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Eagle Ridge Middle (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Eagle Ridge Middle
St. Peter Middle School Gym
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
23

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Drama Club in Book Nook - South
South Elementary Calendar
South Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
24

All Day

Nov
25

All Day

Thanksgiving Break
District Calendar
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
26

9:00 AM

Nov
27

12:00 AM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Hutchinson (Home)
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Hutchinson
St. Peter High School Gym - Full
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
26

9:00 AM

Nov
27

12:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Hutchinson (Home)
Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Hutchinson
St. Peter High School Gym - Full
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
26

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Minnesota River vs. Faribault (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Faribault
Le Sueur Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
26

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River vs. Faribault (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Faribault
Le Sueur Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
28

3:00 PM

Nov
29

6:00 PM

Clubs Choice Delivery Night
North Gym
North Elementary Calendar
North Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
28

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Minnesota River vs. Windom (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Windom
Le Sueur Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
28

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

Study Session with Longview Ed
SPMS-Media Center
School Board Events
School Board Events

Add to Calendar

Nov
28

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River vs. Windom (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Windom Bus: 12:30PM Dismissal: 12:20PM Est.return:
Le Sueur Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
29

All Day

Read-a-thon forms due
South Elementary Calendar
South Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
29

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Waseca (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Waseca
St. Peter Middle School Gym
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
29

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Minnesota River vs. Fairmont (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Fairmont Bus: 12:30PM Dismissal: 12:20PM Est.return:
Le Seuer Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
29

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River vs. Fairmont (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Fairmont Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Fairmont-Martin County Arena
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
29

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River vs. Fairmont (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River vs. Fairmont Bus: 12:30PM Dismissal: 12:20PM Est.return:
Activities Calendar
Activities Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
30

All Day

Read-a-thon Day!
South Elementary Calendar
South Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
30

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Drama Club in Book Nook - South
South Elementary Calendar
South Elementary Calendar

Add to Calendar

Nov
30

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Policy Committee
Policy Committee standing date: Last Wednesday of the month at 4:00PM
DO
School Board Events
School Board Events

Add to Calendar